Non Site Indexed Record

DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/mswordMH - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Mynydd Hiraethog Survey ArchiveSurvey archive, including finished hard copy survey report, CD of digital survey records, black and white photographs and colour slides, from the RCAHMW uplands initiative Mynydd Hiraethog survey, carried out by Oxford Archaeology North, 2002-2003.
application/pdfCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveAddendum 'A' entitled: 'Cwmowen Central & South Windfarm Project - Visual Impact on Wider Historic Landscape' - part of archaeological desk based assessment for Esgair Cwmowen, Carno (CAP Report 549).
application/pdfCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveFinal archaeological desk based assessment for Esgair Cwmowen, Carno (CAP Report 549); including field walkover, historic landscape impact assessment and ASIDOHL.
application/pdfCPAT - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust ReportsClwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Report relating to Medieval and Early Post-Medieval Industry in East and North-East Wales: Scheduling Enhancement Programme. CPAT Report No. 1144. Produced for Cadw. Paper and digital copy.
application/mswordNBS2005 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative North Berwyn (S) Survey ArchiveDigital copy (MS Word) of an Archaeological Field survey of North Berwyn (S) Upland, produced by the Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust.
application/pdfLGN2007 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Llanegryn Survey ArchiveDigital copy of figure 11 from the Archaeological Survey Report. Figure 11 is an annotated plan of Bryn Seward.
application/mswordGWTC - Gwent Wildlife Trust CollectionDigital copy of information about the history Dan-y-Graig, at the edge of the town of Risca. Produced by Bob Trett.
application/pdfLGN2007 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Llanegryn Survey ArchiveDigital copy of figure 2 from the Archaeological Survey Report. Figure 2 is an annotated copy of an Ordnance Survey Map extract from 1837, showing the Llanegryn area.
application/mswordMH - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Mynydd Hiraethog Survey ArchiveDigital copy of an Archaeological Field Survey report on Mynydd Hiraethog Uplands, produced by the Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust.
application/msaccessDM2004 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Dyffryn Mymbyr Survey ArchiveSurvey database from the Dyffryn Mymbyr Archaeological Survey, undertaken by Kathy Laws and Ian Brooks of Engineering Archaeological Services Ltd.
application/msaccessES2004 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Eastern Snowdonia (North) Survey ArchiveSurvey database from the Eastern Snowdonia (North) Archaeological Survey, undertaken by Oxford Archaeology North.
application/mswordES2004 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Eastern Snowdonia (North) Survey ArchiveComponent part of an Archaeological Survey Report for Eastern Snowdonia (North). The report was produced by Peter Schofield of Oxford Archaeology North.
application/mswordGWTC - Gwent Wildlife Trust CollectionDigital copy of a list of corrections and additions to the report of an Historical and Archaeological Investigation of thirteen G.W.T reserves carried out between March and September 2005 by Bob Trett with assistance from Roger James.
application/pdfRGP - GAT Rhiwgoch Pipeline SurveyDigital location map for sites of digital photographic images from a Gwynedd Archaeological Trust survey of the Rhiwgoch Pipeline, shots G2055 (1) Harlech 018 to G2055 (1) Harlech 029.
application/mswordES2004 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Eastern Snowdonia (North) Survey ArchiveDigital copy of colour photograph plates 1-4, taken from Archaeological Survey Report for Eastern Snowdonia (North). Plate 1 shows a Peat house on the North West of Tal y Fan. Plate 2 shows a Druids' circle, Cefn Coch, Penmaenmawr. Plate 3 shows Cairn A, Cors y Carneddau. Plate 4 shows Maen Crwn stone circle and clearance Cairns.
application/pdfLGN2007 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Llanegryn Survey ArchiveDigital copy of figure 8 from the Archaeological Survey Report. Figure 8 is a colour copy of an Ordnance Survey Map extract showing survey results in the North of the survey area.
application/mswordES2005 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Eastern Snowdonia (Cntl) Survey ArchiveDigital copy of an Archaeological Survey Report for Eastern Snowdonia (Central), produced by Oxford Archaeology North.
text/plainDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionArchive coversheet from a RCAHMW digital survey archive of Nant y Foel Farm, Prentrefoelas, Denbighshire carried out by Louise Barker, 20/01/2010.
application/pdfGC2006 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Gwaunceste Survey ArchiveDigital copy of the Gwaunceste Archaeological Survey report, produced by Trysor.
application/mswordGWTC - Gwent Wildlife Trust CollectionDigital copy of information about the history of Rogiet Poorland in the parishes of Rogiet and Llanfihangel Rogiet. Produced by Bob Trett.