Carmel Welsh Calvinistic Methodist Chapel, High Street, Abertillery

Unitary (Local) AuthorityBlaenau Gwent
CommunityAbertillery
Description
Carmel Methodist Chapel was built in 1903 in the Gothic style with a gable-entry plan and integral tower.

RCAHMW, September 2010

DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)APAC document no 269 "Archaeological Report Carmel Chapel and Blaenau Gwent Rugby Club, High Street, Abertillery level II Building Recording Survey" carried out by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) 2017.
application/vnd.ms-excelAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)Digital archive project information relating to an Archaeological Investigation at Carmel Chapel and Blaenau Gwent Rugby Club, High Street, Abertillery carried out by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) 2017.
application/pdfAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)APAC document no 269 "Design Brief DB:BS/ABT/15 Archaeological Building Survey Level II Carmel Chapel and Blaenau Gwent Rugby Club, High Street, Abertillery carried out by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) 2015.