Severn Place English Methodist Church (Wesleyan), Newtown

CommunityNewtown and Llanllwchaiarn
Description
Severn Place Methodist Chapel was built in 1807, rebuilt/modified in 1821, 1835, 1878 and rebuilt in 1887. The final chapel was built in the late twentieth century style.

RCAHMW, November 2010
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveNewtown Methodist Church 2014 archaeological watching brief report no 684 produced by Kevin Blockley, 2014.
application/pdfCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveArchaeological Evaluation and Desk-Based Assessment Report relating to Wesleyan Methodist Church, Back Lane, Newtown. CAP Report Number 648.
application/pdfCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveArchaeological Appraisal and Walkover Survey relating to St Brides View, Solva,Pembrokeshire. CAP Report Number 647.