Cwmystwyth Lead Mines

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_139_003TitleAP2024_139_003LevelItemDescriptionCwmystwyth lead mines and Banc Tynddol Bronze Age Burial. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_139_004TitleAP2024_139_004LevelItemDescriptionCwmystwyth lead mines and Banc Tynddol Bronze Age Burial. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_139_006TitleAP2024_139_006LevelItemDescriptionCwmystwyth lead mines and Banc Tynddol Bronze Age Burial. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_139_001TitleAP2024_139_001LevelItemDescriptionCwmystwyth lead mines and Banc Tynddol Bronze Age Burial. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_139_008TitleAP2024_139_008LevelItemDescriptionCwmystwyth lead mines and Banc Tynddol Bronze Age Burial. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
Archive2022-04-21_2615TitleEMRGA - Early Mines Research Group ArchiveLevelCollectionDescriptionA collection of archive material arising from survey and excavation work carried out by the Early Mines Research Group on mines in Wales (1986-2020). Includes photographic material, plans, sections, field notebooks, context information, hammerstone record sheets, finds drawings, articles, reports and correspondence.. The majority of the material relates to various excavations at Copa Hill, Cwmystwyth.Medium20 boxes, 21 folders & 9 rolls of drawings; 4.19 GB of digital material.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_139_001TitleAP2024_139_001LevelItemDescriptionCwmystwyth lead mines and Banc Tynddol Bronze Age Burial. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_139_008TitleAP2024_139_008LevelItemDescriptionCwmystwyth lead mines and Banc Tynddol Bronze Age Burial. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_139_004TitleAP2024_139_004LevelItemDescriptionCwmystwyth lead mines and Banc Tynddol Bronze Age Burial. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy