Chirk Castle

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_152_023TitleAP2024_152_023LevelItemDescriptionChirk Castle and garden. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_152_004TitleAP2024_152_004LevelItemDescriptionChirk Castle, Park and Grounds. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_152_012TitleAP2024_152_012LevelItemDescriptionChirk Castle, Park and Grounds. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_152_006TitleAP2024_152_006LevelItemDescriptionCar park and farm buildings at Chirk Castle. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_152_002TitleAP2024_152_002LevelItemDescriptionChirk Castle, Park and Grounds. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_152_005TitleAP2024_152_005LevelItemDescriptionCar park and farm buildings at Chirk Castle. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_152_010TitleAP2024_152_010LevelItemDescriptionChirk Castle grounds. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_152_009TitleAP2024_152_009LevelItemDescriptionChirk Castle, Park and Grounds. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_152_013TitleAP2024_152_013LevelItemDescriptionChirk Castle, Park and Grounds. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_152_012TitleAP2024_152_012LevelItemDescriptionChirk Castle, Park and Grounds. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_152_024TitleAP2024_152_024LevelItemDescriptionChirk Castle, Park and Grounds. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_152_006TitleAP2024_152_006LevelItemDescriptionCar park and farm buildings at Chirk Castle. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_152_015TitleAP2024_152_015LevelItemDescriptionChirk Castle, Park and Grounds. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_152_023TitleAP2024_152_023LevelItemDescriptionChirk Castle and garden. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_152_025TitleAP2024_152_025LevelItemDescriptionChirk Castle, Park and Grounds. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_152_011TitleAP2024_152_011LevelItemDescriptionChirk Castle, Park and Grounds. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_152_003TitleAP2024_152_003LevelItemDescriptionChirk Castle, Park and Grounds. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_152_002TitleAP2024_152_002LevelItemDescriptionChirk Castle, Park and Grounds. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy