Ffridd Ddu

ArchiveAP2024_001_001TitleAP2024_001_001LevelItemDescriptionFfridd Ddu, hut circle settlement, view from north-west. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_001_002TitleAP2024_001_002LevelItemDescriptionFfridd Ddu, hut circle settlement. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_001TitleAP2024_001LevelBatchDescriptionAerial photographic survey of Ffridd Ddu. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 20 April 2018.Medium3 .tif files (311 MB). Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_001_003TitleAP2024_001_003LevelItemDescriptionFfridd Ddu, hut circle settlement. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy