Pennard, Deserted Settlement

Archive2022-02-28_2268TitleAWP_371_02_01 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLevelItemDescriptionReport from an Archaeology Wales watching brief at Land North of Pennard Road and East of Pennard Drive, Pennard, Swansea. Project No. P1963.Medium10.6 MB PDFImagesn
Archive2022-02-28_2265TitleAWP_371 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLevelGroupDescriptionArchaeology Wales project archive from an archaeological watching brief at Land North of Pennard Road and East of Pennard Drive, Pennard, Swansea. Project No. P1963.MediumOne envelope of hardcopy papers and 80.5MB digital files. Text, Cartographic, Graphic, Photo.Imagesn
Archive2022-02-28_2267TitleAWP_371_02 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLevelSub-groupDescriptionDigital elements elements of an Archaeology Wales project archive from an archaeological watching brief at Land North of Pennard Road and East of Pennard Drive, Pennard, Swansea. Project No. P1963.Medium80.5MB digital files, Text, Cartographic, Graphic, Photo.Imagesn
Archive2022-02-28_2266TitleAWP_371_01 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLevelSub-groupDescriptionHard copy elements of an Archaeology Wales project archive from an archaeological watching brief at Land North of Pennard Road and East of Pennard Drive, Pennard, Swansea. Project No. P1963.MediumOne envelope of hardcopy papers. Text, Cartographic, Graphic, Photo.Imagesn