St Brides, Netherwent, Settlement

ArchiveAP2023_370_002TitleAP2023_370_002LevelItemDescriptionSt Brides Netherwent Deserted Medieval Village. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 29 April 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_370_001TitleAP2023_370_001LevelItemDescriptionSt Brides Netherwent Deserted Medieval Village. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 29 April 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_370TitleAP2023_370LevelBatchDescriptionPhotographic survey of St Brides Deserted Medieval Village. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 29 April 2022Medium2 .tif files (207 MB). PhotographicImagesn