Beili Bedw, Settlement Complex

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2023_180_006TitleAP2023_180_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionBeili Bedw deserted medieval village. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_180_005TitleAP2023_180_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionBeili Bedw deserted medieval village. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_180_001TitleAP2023_180_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionBeili Bedw deserted medieval village. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_180_003TitleAP2023_180_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionBeili Bedw deserted medieval village. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_180TitleAP2023_180 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionBeili Bedw Settlement Complex. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium7 .tif files (1.62 GB). PhotographicImagesn