Llwynybrain;Llwyn-y-Brain

Archive6004454TitleESP1371 - Estate Sales ParticularsLevelItemDescriptionAnnotated estate sales particulars for outlying portions of the Llwynybrain Estate, date of sale 23rd September 1897, auctioneer William & Walter James. Including the following buildings; shops and houses in King's Road, Llandovery; house in Castle Street, Llandovery; White Hall Inn, public house and outbuildings, Llandovery; Victoria Arms Inn, public house and outbuildings, Llandovery; Cefnrallt Isaf and Cefnrallt Uchaf farmhouses and outbuildings; Ynysyborde, house and outbuildings; Chemical Works and associated buildings, near Llandovery; Cefn Pwll Hen Farm, farmhouse and farm buildings; Troedyrhiw Farm, farmhouse and farm buildings; Ty'n llwyn Farm, farmhouse and farm buildings; two old cottages at Parc Bach ; Esgairllaethdy Farm, farmhouse and farm buildings; Cwmbran Farm, farmhouse and farm buildings; Glasallt Estate comprising Ty'n y Gwtter - house and outbuildings, Wern yr Hebog - house and outbuildings, barn at Coed Glasallt, cottage at Heol Felen, Llwyn Ifan Feddyg - house and outbuildings, Glasallt Isaf - house and outbuildings and Glasallt Fawr - house and outbuildings; Godre'r Waun or Forest, house and outbuildings; and Banc yr Ywen, house and outbuildings.MediumText, Cartographic.Imagesn