Kennexstone;Kennixton Farmhouse, now in Museum of Welsh Life

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archive2021-12-14_1210TitleMACS07_017 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLevelItemDescription35mm colour slide showing detailed view of matting [?] under thatch at Kennixton Farmhouse, Glamorganshire. (Now at St Fagans). Taken by Malcolm Aires. Dated July 1977.MediumOne 35mm colour slide. Photographic.Imagesn
Archive2021-12-14_1211TitleMACS07_018 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLevelItemDescription35mm colour slide showing exterior view of Kennixton Farmhouse, Glamorganshire. (Now at St Fagans). Taken by Malcolm Aires. Dated July 1977.MediumOne 35mm colour slide. Photographic.Imagesn