Merthyr Mawr Warren: Cultivation Ridges (Features Representing Medieval Landscape)

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archive2023-08-23_3004TitleTPA191_02 - Trysor Projects ArchiveLevelSub-groupDescriptionDigital photographs from a watching brief during dune slack scrape groundworks ar Merthyr Mawr Warren, Bridgend, carried out by Trysor, 03-2021. Trysor Project No 2021/760.Medium100MB digital photographs.Imagesn
Archive2023-08-23_3002TitleTPA191 - Trysor Projects ArchiveLevelGroupDescriptionDigital archive from a watching brief during dune slack scrape groundworks ar Merthyr Mawr Warren, Bridgend, carried out by Trysor, 03-2021, consisting of finished reports, polygons and photographs. Trysor Project No 2021/760.Medium110MB of digital files.Imagesn
Archive2023-08-23_3005TitleTPA191_03 - Trysor Projects ArchiveLevelSub-groupDescriptionDigital polygons from a watching brief during dune slack scrape groundworks ar Merthyr Mawr Warren, Bridgend, carried out by Trysor, 03-2021. Trysor Project No 2021/760.Medium12.7KB of digital polygons.Imagesn
Archive2023-08-23_3003TitleTPA191_01 - Trysor Projects ArchiveLevelItemDescriptionFinished report from a watching brief during dune slack scrape groundworks ar Merthyr Mawr Warren, Bridgend, carried out by Trysor, 03-2021. Trysor Project No 2021/760.MediumOne PDF.Imagesn