Settlement, Hafod-y-Gelyn

ArchiveAP2024_009_004TitleAP2024_009_004LevelItemDescriptionHafod y Gelyn hut group and settlement. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_009_003TitleAP2024_009_003LevelItemDescriptionHafod y Gelyn hut group and settlement. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_009TitleAP2024_009LevelBatchDescriptionAerial photographic survey of Hafod y Gelyn Settlement. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 20 April 2018.Medium6 .tif files (622 MB). Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_009_001TitleAP2024_009_001LevelItemDescriptionHafod y Gelyn hut group and settlement. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_009_005TitleAP2024_009_005LevelItemDescriptionHafod y Gelyn hut group and settlement, view from west with Foel Dduarth. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_009_006TitleAP2024_009_006LevelItemDescriptionHafod y Gelyn hut group and settlement, view from west with Foel Dduarth. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_009_002TitleAP2024_009_002LevelItemDescriptionHafod y Gelyn hut group and settlement. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy