Aberglasney Garden, Llangathen

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2023_201_001TitleAP2023_201_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionAberglasney. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_201TitleAP2023_201 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionAberglasney. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file (260 MB). PhotographicImagesn
Archive2022-11-08_4591TitleRSA_024_008 - Richard Suggett ArchiveLevelItemDescriptionDendrochronology report entitled: 'The tree-ring dating of building timbers, the yew tunnel and other trees at Aberglasney House and Gardens', produced in 1999 by Oxford Dendrochronology Laboratory.Medium1 envelope, paper, graphic.Imagesn