Menai Bridge

Archive2022-11-30_4691TitleGATP121_001 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLevelItemDescriptionDigital report from an Archaeological Watching Brief for Tyddyn Mostyn, Porthaethwy. Gwynedd Archaeological Trust project ref. G2753, report no. 1668. Produced in November 2022.Medium1 pdf, 10.9 MB.Imagesn
Archive2023-05-19_6803TitleGATP126_001 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLevelItemDescriptionReport relating to an archaeological assessment in advance of a woodland creation scheme outside Menai Bridge, Ynys Môn. Project No: G2739, report no. 1652. Produced in 2022.Medium1 pdf, 14.4 MB.Imagesn
Archive2023-05-19_6802TitleGATP126 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLevelGroupDescriptionGwynedd Archaeological Trust project digital archives relating to an archaeological assessment in advance of a woodland creation scheme outside Menai Bridge, Ynys Môn, comprising reports, photographs, survey drawings and metadata. Project No: G2739. Produced in 2022.Medium2.62 GB. Photo, Graphic, Cartographic, Text.Imagesn
Archive2022-11-30_4690TitleGATP121 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLevelGroupDescriptionGwynedd Archaeological Trust project digital archive relating to an Archaeological Watching Brief for Tyddyn Mostyn, Porthaethwy, comprising report, photographs, survey drawings and metadata. Project No: G2753. Produced in November 2022. Also a Geophysical Survey report for Tyddyn Mostyn, dated January 2023.Medium445 MB. Photo, Graphic, Cartographic, Text.Imagesn