Buckley

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archive2024-07-09_1844TitleFCCC_07 - Flintshire County Council CollectionLevelGroupDescriptionPlans produced as part of an archaeological evaluation conducted by Earthworks Archaeology in advance of a proposed residential development on the site of Lewis's Pottery, March 2000.Medium18 pencil-drawn plans. Graphic.Imagesn
Archive2023-06-19_7052TitleCPATP_157 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLevelGroupDescriptionArchive relating to an Archaeological Investigation of Alltami Road, Buckley, carried out by Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust in 2021. Project no. 2585.Medium502 MB.Imagesn
Archive2023-06-19_7054TitleCPATP_157_001 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLevelItemDescriptionReport of an Archaeological Investigation of Alltami Road, Buckley, carried out by Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust in 2021. Project no. 2585, report no. 1837.Medium1 pdf, 3.90 MB.Imagesn