Rhewl Round Barrows

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_168_003TitleAP2024_168_003LevelItemDescriptionRhewl round barrows complex. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_168TitleAP2024_168LevelBatchDescriptionAerial photographic survey of Rhewl round barrows complex. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 10 July 2018.Medium3 .tif files (284 MB). Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_168_001TitleAP2024_168_001LevelItemDescriptionRhewl round barrows complex. Oblique black and white aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_168_002TitleAP2024_168_002LevelItemDescriptionRhewl round barrows complex. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_168_003TitleAP2024_168_003LevelItemDescriptionRhewl round barrows complex. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_168_002TitleAP2024_168_002LevelItemDescriptionRhewl round barrows complex. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_168_001TitleAP2024_168_001LevelItemDescriptionRhewl round barrows complex. Oblique black and white aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn