Penmincae Roman Fortlet, Disserth

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2023_206_006TitleAP2023_206_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionPenmincae Roman fortlet. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_206_003TitleAP2023_206_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionPenmincae Roman fortlet. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_206_005TitleAP2023_206_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionPenmincae Roman fortlet. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_206_004TitleAP2023_206_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionPenmincae Roman fortlet. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_206TitleAP2023_206 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionPenmincae Roman fortlet. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium7 .tif files (1.42 GB). PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_206_007TitleAP2023_206_007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionPenmincae Roman fortlet. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_206_001TitleAP2023_206_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionPenmincae Roman fortlet. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_206_002TitleAP2023_206_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionPenmincae Roman fortlet. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy