Pant y Griafolen Settlement

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_027TitleAP2024_027LevelBatchDescriptionAerial photographic survey of Pant y Griafolen. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 20 April 2018.Medium2 .tif files (208 MB). Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_027_001TitleAP2024_027_001LevelItemDescriptionPant-y-Griafolen, deserted settlement, view from the north west. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_027_002TitleAP2024_027_002LevelItemDescriptionPant-y-Griafolen, deserted settlement, view from the north west. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy