Glanhafon-Fawr Farmstead

CommunityPen-y-bont-fawr
Description
Storeyed, end chimney house of circa 1600, walls originally half timbered and end chimneys original. Earlier house refronted in the C19th. Crucks and other features reported. Detailed description in the listing.
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/mswordDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionArchive coversheet from an RCAHMW digital survey of Glanhafon Fawr carried out by Geoff Ward, November 2010.
application/pdfRCSR - RCAHMW Digital Site ReportsSite report relating to Glanhafon Fawr, produced by Geoff Ward following his site visit of November 2010.
application/pdfDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionWeb-friendly survey depiction from an RCAHMW digital survey of Glanhafon Fawr carried out by Geoff Ward, November 2010.