Druids Circle;Druid's Circle;Druids' Circle, Penmaenmawr

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_034_001TitleAP2024_034_001LevelItemDescriptionDruid's Circle, Penmaenmawr. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_034_002TitleAP2024_034_002LevelItemDescriptionDruid's Circle, Penmaenmawr. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_034_007TitleAP2024_034_007LevelItemDescriptionDruid's Circle, Penmaenmawr. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_034_005TitleAP2024_034_005LevelItemDescriptionDruid's Circle, Penmaenmawr. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_171_004TitleAP2024_171_004LevelItemDescriptionDruids Circle and Penmaenmawr stone circle. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_171_002TitleAP2024_171_002LevelItemDescriptionDruids Circle. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_171_003TitleAP2024_171_003LevelItemDescriptionDruids Circle and Penmaenmawr stone circle. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy