St Peter's Church, Cogan

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archive2023-07-27_7194TitleCPLMD_01_06_003 - Church Photographs - Llandaff and Monmouth DiocesesLevelBatchDescriptionEnvelope of mounted photographs showing St Peter's church, Old Cogan, in the archdeaconry of Penarth & Barry, diocese of Llandaff, taken in 2006 by John Bethell.Medium1 envelope, photographic, paper.Imagesn
Archive2022-03-08_2360TitleDAT51 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust ReportsLevelGroupDescriptionSt Peter's Church, Old Cogan - Archaeological Field Evaluation, carried out by DAT for Davies Sutton Architecture in 1998. Includes report, context records, site drawings, field drawings, catalogue of finds, photographs and correspondence. Also a copy of 'A History of St Peter's Church, Old Cogan' by Roy Thorne, 1984.Medium1 box.Imagesn