Frongoch Lead Mine

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archiveacc070024Titleacc070024 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing mine ruins; Llwyn-Wnwch farm in distance with quarry behind. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 2 April 1969. Looking east from Grid Reference SN 7208 7448.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070023Titleacc070023 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing mine ruins with Banc Lletty-Synod beyond. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 2 April 1969. Looking south south east from Grid Reference SN 7206 7447.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070022Titleacc070022 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing mine ruins, with Llwyn-Wnwch farm in the distance on the left. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 2 April 1969. Looking east from Grid Reference SN 7206 7447.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070025Titleacc070025 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing mine ruins, with Banc Lletty-Synod beyond. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 2 April 1969. Looking south from Grid Reference SN 7210 7450.MediumphotoImagesy