Tal-y-Gareg, Hill Fort; Llechrwyd Hillfort

ArchiveAP2023_306TitleAP2023_306 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionLlechrwyn Hillfort. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file (130 MB). PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_306_001TitleAP2023_306_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionLlechrwyn Hillfort. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy