Byrllysg, Defended Settlement

ArchiveAP2023_308_001TitleAP2023_308_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionBrynllysg Fort. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_308TitleAP2023_308 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionBrynllysg Fort. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium2 .tif files (260 MB). PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_308_002TitleAP2023_308_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionBrynllysg Fort. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy