Moel Goedog, Cairn Circles

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2023_048TitleAP2023_048 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionOblique aerial photographic survey of Moel Goedog circles conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 12th January 2022Medium1 .tiff file. PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_048_001TitleAP2023_048_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Moel Goedog circles taken during the Royal CommissionMediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_315_001TitleAP2023_315_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionMoel Goedog cairn circles, view from the west. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_315TitleAP2023_315 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionMoel Goedog circles. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file (130 MB). PhotographicImagesn