Bryn Cader Faner Cairn Circle, Talsarnau

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2023_319_003TitleAP2023_319_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionBryn Cader Faner round cairn, landscape view from the north west. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_319_004TitleAP2023_319_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionBryn Cader Faner round cairn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_319_005TitleAP2023_319_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionBryn Cader Faner round cairn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_319_001TitleAP2023_319_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionBryn Cader Faner round cairn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_319TitleAP2023_319 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionBryn Cader Faner cairn. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium5 .tif files (651 MB). PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_319_002TitleAP2023_319_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionBryn Cader Faner round cairn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy