Carnedd Llywelyn Cairn

ArchiveAP2024_047_005TitleAP2024_047_005LevelItemDescriptionYr Elen, view north-east to the summit of Carnedd Llewelyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_047_003TitleAP2024_047_003LevelItemDescriptionCarnedd Llewelyn, view looking east over Yr Elen and Braich y Llyngwyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_047_002TitleAP2024_047_002LevelItemDescriptionCarnedd Llewelyn and Yr Elen, landscape view from north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_047TitleAP2024_047LevelBatchDescriptionAerial photographic survey of Carnedd Llewelyn. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 20 April 2018.Medium5 .tif files (519 MB). Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_047_001TitleAP2024_047_001LevelItemDescriptionCarnedd Llewelyn and Yr Elen, landscape view from north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_047_004TitleAP2024_047_004LevelItemDescriptionCarnedd Llewelyn, view looking east over Yr Elen. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy