Hut Circle Settlement, East of Llyn Ogwen, South-East of Glan Llugwy

ArchiveAP2024_048_003TitleAP2024_048_003LevelItemDescriptionHuts and enclosures, south-east of Glan Llugwy. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_048TitleAP2024_048LevelBatchDescriptionAerial photographic survey of hut circle settlement, Glan Llugwy. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 20 April 2018.Medium4 .tif files (414 MB). Photographic.Imagesn