Moel offrwm, Lower Settlement; Foel offrwm

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2023_122TitleAP2023_122 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionOblique aerial photographic survey of Moel Offrwm lower fort conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022Medium2 .tiff files. PhotographicImagesn
ArchivePRD_09_049_001TitlePRD_09_049_001 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital photograph of Moel Offrwm lower fort. Produced by Paul Davis in 2023. (Wall face of south rampart exposed in excavation trench)Medium1. jpg file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchivePRD_09_049_002TitlePRD_09_049_002 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital photographs of Moel Offrwm lower fort. Produced by Paul Davis in 2023Medium1. jpg file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchivePRD_09_049_003TitlePRD_09_049_003 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital photographs of Moel Offrwm lower fort. Produced by Paul Davis in 2023Medium1. jpg file. PhotographicImagesy