Roman Road, Caernarfon-Caer Gai (Rr68)

Archive2023-05-22_6822TitleGATP136_001 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLevelItemDescriptionReport of an Archaeological assessment at Cefn-creuan-isaf, Brithdir. Project No: G2761, report No. 1680. Produced in 2023.Medium1 pdf, 60.7 MB.Imagesn
Archive2023-05-22_6821TitleGATP136 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLevelGroupDescriptionGwynedd Archaeological Trust project digital archives relating to an Archaeological assessment at Cefn-creuan-isaf, Brithdir, comprising reports, photographs, survey drawings and metadata. Project No: G2761. Produced in 2023.Medium493 MB. Photo, Graphic, Cartographic, Text.Imagesn