Grongaer, Hillfort

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2023_210_002TitleAP2023_210_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionGrongaer hillfort. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_210TitleAP2023_210 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionGrongaer. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium4 .tif files (1.02 GB). PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_210_004TitleAP2023_210_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionGrongaer hillfort. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_210_003TitleAP2023_210_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionGrongaer hillfort. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_210_001TitleAP2023_210_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionGrongaer hillfort. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy