Foel Cwm-Cerwyn II - IV, Cairns

ArchiveAP2023_325_004TitleAP2023_325_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionMynydd Preseli, bracken burn around Foel Cwm-Cerwyn cairns. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_325TitleAP2023_325 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionFoel Cwm Cerwyn bracken burn. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium6 .tif files (755 MB). PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_325_006TitleAP2023_325_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionMynydd Preseli, bracken burn around Foel Cwm-Cerwyn cairns. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_325_005TitleAP2023_325_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionMynydd Preseli, bracken burn around Foel Cwm-Cerwyn cairns. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy