Cae'r Maen, Standing Stone;Cambrian Factory Standing Stone

ArchiveAP2023_211TitleAP2023_211 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionCaer Maen. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium3 .tif files (728 MB). PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_211_001TitleAP2023_211_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionCaer Maen/Cambrian Factory standing stone. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_211_003TitleAP2023_211_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionCaer Maen/Cambrian Factory standing stone. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_211_002TitleAP2023_211_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionCaer Maen/Cambrian Factory standing stone. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy