Pen Pumlumon Arwystli I, Cairn

ArchiveAP2023_137_006TitleAP2023_137_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Pen Pumlumon Arwystli cairn cemetery. Taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022MediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_137_002TitleAP2023_137_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Pen Pumlumon Arwystli cairn cemetery. Taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022MediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_137_004TitleAP2023_137_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Pen Pumlumon Arwystli cairn cemetery. Taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022MediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_137_003TitleAP2023_137_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Pen Pumlumon Arwystli cairn cemetery. Taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022MediumphotoImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_137TitleAP2023_137 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionOblique aerial photographic survey of Pen Pumlumon Arwystli cairns conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022Medium9 .tiff files. PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_137_005TitleAP2023_137_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Pen Pumlumon Arwystli cairn cemetery. Taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022MediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_137_009TitleAP2023_137_009 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Pen Pumlumon Arwystli cairn cemetery. Taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022MediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_137_001TitleAP2023_137_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph showing wide view from the north west of Pen Pumlumon Arwystli cairn cemetery. Taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022MediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_137_008TitleAP2023_137_008 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Pen Pumlumon Arwystli cairn cemetery. Taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022MediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_137_007TitleAP2023_137_007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Pen Pumlumon Arwystli cairn cemetery. Taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022MediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_138TitleAP2023_138 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionOblique aerial photographic survey of Pen Pumlumon Arwystli cairns conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022Medium9 .tiff files. PhotographicImagesn