Banc Ystrad Wen, Cairn II

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2023_219_006TitleAP2023_219_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionBanc Ystrad-wen cairn cemetery. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_219_005TitleAP2023_219_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionBanc Ystrad-wen cairn cemetery. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_219_003TitleAP2023_219_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionBanc Ystrad-wen cairn cemetery. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_219_001TitleAP2023_219_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionBanc Ystrad-wen cairn cemetery. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_219TitleAP2023_219 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionBanc Ystrad Wen cemetery. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium6. tif files (1.37 GB). PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_219_004TitleAP2023_219_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionBanc Ystrad-wen cairn cemetery. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_219_002TitleAP2023_219_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionBanc Ystrad-wen cairn cemetery. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy