City Cross, St Davids

Archive2024-02-16_1548TitlePGS2023_031_05 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelItemDescriptionTechnical documentation associated with photogrammetric survey of City Cross, St Davids. Produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, 24 July 2023, as part of a heritage crime monitoring initiative.Medium1 .xlsx file (30.9 KB)Imagesn
Archive2024-02-16_1544TitlePGS2023_031_01 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelBatchDescriptionDigital photographs (raw data) taken as part of a photogrammetric survey of City Cross, St Davids. Produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, 24 July 2023, as part of a heritage crime monitoring initiative.Medium400 .jpg files; 1 .txt file (3.04 GB)Imagesn
Archive2024-02-16_1546TitlePGS2023_031_03 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelBatchDescriptionModel data associated with photogrammetric survey of City Cross, St Davids. Produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, 24 July 2023, as part of a heritage crime monitoring initiative.Medium1 .jpg file; 1 .obj file; 1 .mtl file (3.90 GB)Imagesn
Archive2024-02-16_1545TitlePGS2023_031_02 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelItemDescriptionPoint cloud data associated with photogrammetric survey of City Cross, St Davids. Produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, 24 July 2023, as part of a heritage crime monitoring initiative.Medium1 .xyz file (1.97 GB)Imagesn
Archive2024-02-16_1543TitlePGS2023_031 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelGroupDescriptionPhotogrammetric survey of City Cross, St Davids. Produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, 24 July 2023, as part of a heritage crime monitoring initiative. Includes raw data, point cloud, model, metadata and technical documentation.Medium399 .jpg files; 1 .txt file; 2 .jpg file; 1 .xyz file; 1 .obj file; 1 .mtl file; 2 .xlsx filesImagesn
Archive2024-02-16_1547TitlePGS2023_031_04 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelItemDescriptionMetadata associated with photogrammetric survey of City Cross, St Davids. Produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, 24 July 2023, as part of a heritage crime monitoring initiative.Medium1 .xlsx file (23.5 KB)Imagesn