St Michael's Church, Llantarnam

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archive2021-06-03_342TitleDS2021_034_009 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionDetail of metalwork at St Michael's Church, in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, undertaken by Susan Fielding of RCAHMW on 23 April 2021.Medium1 photographImagesy
Archive2021-06-03_333TitleDS2021_034 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelBatchDescriptionPhotographic survey of St Michael's Church, in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, undertaken by Susan Fielding of RCAHMW on 23 April 2021.Medium9 photographs; 1.01 GBImagesn
Archive2021-06-03_339TitleDS2021_034_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionExterior view of the entrance to St Michael's Church, in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, undertaken by Susan Fielding of RCAHMW on 23 April 2021.Medium1 photographImagesy
Archive2021-06-03_336TitleDS2021_034_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionExterior view of St Michael's Church and graveyard, in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, undertaken by Susan Fielding of RCAHMW on 23 April 2021.Medium1 photographImagesy
Archive2021-06-03_335TitleDS2021_034_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionExterior view of St Michael's Church and and the pathway to the entrance, in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, undertaken by Susan Fielding of RCAHMW on 23 April 2021.Medium1 photographImagesy
Archive2021-06-03_341TitleDS2021_034_008 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionExterior side elevation of St Michael's Church, in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, undertaken by Susan Fielding of RCAHMW on 23 April 2021.Medium1 photographImagesy
Archive2021-06-03_340TitleDS2021_034_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionExterior view of the entrance to St Michael's Church, in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, undertaken by Susan Fielding of RCAHMW on 23 April 2021.Medium1 photographImagesy
Archive2021-06-03_337TitleDS2021_034_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionExterior view of St Michael's Church and graveyard, in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, undertaken by Susan Fielding of RCAHMW on 23 April 2021.Medium1 photographImagesy
Archive2021-06-03_338TitleDS2021_034_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionExterior view of the entrance to St Michael's Church, in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, undertaken by Susan Fielding of RCAHMW on 23 April 2021.Medium1 photographImagesy
Archive2021-06-03_334TitleDS2021_034_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionExterior view of St Michael's Church and graveyard, in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, undertaken by Susan Fielding of RCAHMW on 23 April 2021.Medium1 photographImagesy