Nant Rhyd-Goch, Settlement Features I

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2023_233_002TitleAP2023_233_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionEsgair Gwar y Cae hafotau settlement, Nant Rhyd Goch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_233_007TitleAP2023_233_007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionEsgair Gwar y Cae hafotau settlement, Nant Rhyd Goch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_233_003TitleAP2023_233_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionEsgair Gwar y Cae hafotau settlement, Nant Rhyd Goch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_233_005TitleAP2023_233_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionEsgair Gwar y Cae hafotau settlement, Nant Rhyd Goch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_233_004TitleAP2023_233_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionEsgair Gwar y Cae hafotau settlement, Nant Rhyd Goch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_233TitleAP2023_233 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionEsgair Gwar y Cae hafotau. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium8 .tif files (1.98 GB). PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_233_008TitleAP2023_233_008 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionEsgair Gwar y Cae hafotau settlement, Nant Rhyd Goch, from the South East. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_233_006TitleAP2023_233_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionEsgair Gwar y Cae hafotau settlement, Nant Rhyd Goch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_233_001TitleAP2023_233_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionEsgair Gwar y Cae hafotau settlement, Nant Rhyd Goch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy