Pier Building, New Quay - Old Warehouse

Archiveacc070504Titleacc070504 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing lifeboat station and stone breakwater from the south end of South John Street. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 9 April 1969. Looking south east from Grid Reference SN 3898 5995.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070501Titleacc070501 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing New Quay from the Pier. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 9 April 1969. Looking south west from Grid Reference SN 3914 6014.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070505Titleacc070505 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing lifeboat station and older buildings from South John Street; Pen-Rhiw in centre on the skyline. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 9 April 1969. Looking south from Grid Reference SN 3899 6000.MediumphotoImagesy