St Cynllo's Church, Llangoedmor

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archiveacc070401Titleacc070401 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing spire of St Cynllo's church. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 7 April 1969. Looking south east from Grid Reference SN 1995 4581.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070403Titleacc070403 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing architect's ms plan haning in the vestry at Llangoedmor church. "R. J. Withers Architect, 51 Doughty Street, London, W.C. April 1860. Archdeacon Wm North Rector. David James & Abraham Davies - Churchwardens". Photographed by Arthur Chater on 7 April 1969. Grid Reference SN 1995 4580.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070402Titleacc070402 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing architect's ms plan haning in the vestry at Llangoedmor church. "R. J. Withers Architect, 51 Doughty Street, London, W.C. April 1860. Archdeacon Wm North Rector. David James & Abraham Davies - Churchwardens". Photographed by Arthur Chater on 7 April 1969. Grid Reference SN 1995 4580.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070393Titleacc070393 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing St Cynllo's Church, school and old yew, Llangoedmor, from outside the south porch. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 7 April 1969. Looking east from Grid Reference SN 1995 4579.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070392Titleacc070392 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing spire on St Cynllo's Church, Llangoedmor. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 7 April 1969. Looking north east from Grid Reference SN 1995 4579.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070396Titleacc070396 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing detail view of wrought iron grace enclosure at the north west corner of St Cynllo's churchyard, containing the graves of Lt.-Col Herbert Rhys, J.O.D.; Rhys Jones Lloyd, b. 1827, d. 1889. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 7 April 1969. Looking north from Grid Reference SN 1993 4580.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070395Titleacc070395 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing wrought iron grace enclosure at the north west corner of St Cynllo's churchyard, containing the graves of Lt.-Col Herbert Rhys, d. 1932; J.O.D. 1850; a stone of 1837; Rhys Jones Lloyd, b. 1827, d. 1889. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 7 April 1969. Looking north from Grid Reference SN 1993 4580.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070394Titleacc070394 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing St Cynllo's Church. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 7 April 1969. Looking north east from Grid Reference SN 1993 4578.MediumphotoImagesy