Pontrhydygroes

Archiveacc060112Titleacc060112 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Pontrhydygroes and Trawsallt from the 1007ft summit above Maen Arthur. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 17 August 1968. Looking east south east from Grid Reference SN 728 726.MediumphotoImagesn
Archiveacc060104Titleacc060104 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing view looking up the Ystwyth to Pontrhydygroes and Hafod from the 1007ft summit above Maen Arthur. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 17 August 1968. Looking east from Grid Reference SN 728 726.MediumphotoImagesn