Denbigh, Lower Town

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_140_004TitleAP2024_140_004LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Town with cropmarks from the south east. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_140_005TitleAP2024_140_005LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Town and Castle with cropmarks from the south east. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_140TitleAP2024_140LevelBatchDescriptionAerial photographic survey of Denbigh Town with cropmarks from the south east. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 10 July 2018.Medium5 .tif files (519 MB). Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_140_003TitleAP2024_140_003LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Town with cropmarks from the south east. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_140_001TitleAP2024_140_001LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Town with cropmarks from the south east. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_140_003TitleAP2024_140_003LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Town with cropmarks from the south east. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_140_002TitleAP2024_140_002LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Town with cropmarks from the south east. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_140_002TitleAP2024_140_002LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Town with cropmarks from the south east. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_140_004TitleAP2024_140_004LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Town with cropmarks from the south east. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_140_005TitleAP2024_140_005LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Town and Castle with cropmarks from the south east. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_140_001TitleAP2024_140_001LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Town with cropmarks from the south east. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy