Engine House at Nantymwyn Lead Mine; Rhandirmwyn Lead Mine

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2023_185_002TitleAP2023_185_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionNantymwyn Lead Mine, Rhandirmwyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_185_006TitleAP2023_185_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionNantymwyn Lead Mine, Rhandirmwyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_185_003TitleAP2023_185_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionNantymwyn Lead Mine, Rhandirmwyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_185_005TitleAP2023_185_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionNantymwyn Lead Mine, Rhandirmwyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_185_004TitleAP2023_185_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionNantymwyn Lead Mine, Rhandirmwyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_185TitleAP2023_185 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionNantymwyn Lead Mine. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium7 .tif files (1.62 GB). PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_185_007TitleAP2023_185_007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionNantymwyn Lead Mine, Rhandirmwyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_185_001TitleAP2023_185_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLevelItemDescriptionNantymwyn Lead Mine, Rhandirmwyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy