Florida Lead & Zinc Mine;Abbey Consols Mine, Nr. Strata Florida Abbey;Bronberllan

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archive2024-03-05_2410TitleAWP_405 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLevelGroupDescriptionArchive from an Archaeological Watching Brief of Abbey Consols Metal Mine, Pontrhydfendigaid. Consisting of photographs, plans, reports and context and photo registers. Project code: 2689.Medium519 MB and one file of papers.Imagesn
Archive2024-03-05_2412TitleAWP_405_01 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLevelItemDescriptionReport from an Archaeological Watching Brief of Abbey Consols Metal Mine, Pontrhydfendigaid. Dated 2019. Report no: 1776. Project code: 2689.Medium1 pdf.Imagesn