Aberaeron Harbour N E Quay

Archiveacc070071Titleacc070071 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing detailed view of remains of cable car winches at Aberaeron harbour. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 3 April 1969. Looking north from Grid Reference SN 4559 6285.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070073Titleacc070073 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing part of winch at south end of cable-car route across Aberaeron harbour. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 3 April 1969. Looking west from Grid Reference SN 4559 6285.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070072Titleacc070072 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing detailed view of remains of cable car winches at Aberaeron harbour. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 3 April 1969. Looking north from Grid Reference SN 4559 6285.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc060746Titleacc060746 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing the entrance to Aberaeron harbour from Quay Parade. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 28 December 1968. Looking north west from Grid Reference SN 4560 6294.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070074Titleacc070074 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing the route of the cable-car across Aberaeron harbour, and remains of winches at both ends. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 3 April 1969. Looking north from Grid Reference SN 4559 6285.MediumphotoImagesy