Pontcysyllte Aqueduct

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_147_002TitleAP2024_147_002LevelItemDescriptionPontcysyllte Aqueduct. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_147_003TitleAP2024_147_003LevelItemDescriptionPontcysyllte Aqueduct. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn