Plynlimon and Hafan Tramway

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archiveacc070643Titleacc070643 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing embankment of Hafan-Llandre railway, from the road to Capel Bethesda. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 13 April 1969. Looking east from Grid Reference SN 6915 8852.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070642Titleacc070642 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing track of Hafan-Llandre railway, from where it is crossed by the road to Capel Bethesda. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 13 April 1969. Looking west north west from Grid Reference SN 6914 8850.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070636Titleacc070636 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing cutting of Hafan-Llandre railway, from 200m west of Capel Bethesda. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 13 April 1969. Looking west north west from Grid Reference SN 6919 8849.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070641Titleacc070641 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing cutting of Hafan-Llandre railway, from the road to Capel Bethesda. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 13 April 1969. Looking east from Grid Reference SN 6914 8850.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070635Titleacc070635 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing track of Hafan-Llandre railway from 200m west of Capel Bethesda. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 13 April 1969. Looking east from Grid Reference SN 6919 8849.MediumphotoImagesy