Plas Penpompren

Archive2022-04-21_2615TitleEMRGA - Early Mines Research Group ArchiveLevelCollectionDescriptionA collection of archive material arising from survey and excavation work carried out by the Early Mines Research Group on mines in Wales (1986-2020). Includes photographic material, plans, sections, field notebooks, context information, hammerstone record sheets, finds drawings, articles, reports and correspondence.. The majority of the material relates to various excavations at Copa Hill, Cwmystwyth.Medium20 boxes, 21 folders & 9 rolls of drawings; 4.19 GB of digital material.Imagesn
Archive2022-06-14_3286TitleEMRGA_17 - Early Mines Research Group ArchiveLevelGroupDescriptionA group of archive material arising from survey work carried out at Penpompren mine, Talybont, by the Early Mines Research Group in 2020. Includes drawings of a wooden shovel. There is a digital index to the material.Medium1 folder. Graphic.Imagesn