St Pedrog's Church, y Ferwig

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archiveacc060495Titleacc060495 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing detailed view of top of wrought iron gate to grave enclosure of the Evans family, c. 1850, to the north of the chancel at St Pedrog's Church. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 30 August 1968. Looking south from Grid Reference SN 183 496.MediumphotoImagesn
Archiveacc060496Titleacc060496 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing the complete grave enclosure of the Evans family, c. 1850, in the churchyard to the north of the chancel at St Pedrog's Church. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 30 August 1968. Looking south south east from Grid Reference SN 183 496.MediumphotoImagesn
Archiveacc060494Titleacc060494 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing detailed view of wrought iron gate to grave enclosure of John Morgan, d. 1817, in churchyard to the south east of the chancel at St Pedrog's Church. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 30 August 1968. Looking east from Grid Reference SN 183 496.MediumphotoImagesn
Archiveacc060493Titleacc060493 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing tomb of John Morgan, d. 1817, with wrought iron enclosure, in churchyard to the south east of the chancel at St Pedrog's Church. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 30 August 1968. Looking south west from Grid Reference SN 183 496.MediumphotoImagesn
Archiveacc060492Titleacc060492 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing St Pedrog's Church. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 30 August 1968. Looking south east from Grid Reference SN 183 496.MediumphotoImagesn